List of Awardees, 2005

Sardar Patel Outstanding ICAR Institution Award, 2004

  1. Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology (CIRCOT), MUMBAI

Chaudhary Devi Lal Outstanding AICRP Award, 2004

  1. All India Coordinated Research Project On LTFE, IISS, Bhopal (MP)

Jawaharlal Nehru Award For P.G. Agricultural Research, 2004

  1. Dr. Rupakula Aruna
  2. Dr. Geetha S. Pillai
  3. Dr. V. N. Kulkarni
  4. Dr. Vijay Paul
  5. Dr. G. Radkhakrishnan
  6. Dr. Ashutosh Pathak
  7. Dr. Balram Panigrahi
  8. Dr. Gopi Ramesh
  9. Dr. C. Lekha Rani
  10. Dr. T. Damodaran
  11. Dr. Jaya Sundaram
  12. Dr. S.K. Jena
  13. Dr. A.K. Mohanty
  14. Dr. S. B. Shivachandra
  15. Dr. S.K. Bhanja
  16. Dr. Saly N. Thomas
  17. Dr. N. Anandaraja
  18. Dr. Sunanda K. Itagi

Punjabrao Deshmukh Woman Agricultural Scientist Award for the Year 2004

  1. Dr. M. Sujatha
  2. Dr. (Mrs.) A. A. Sherikar
  3. Dr. (Mrs.) G. Taru Sharma

Vasantrao Naik Award, 2004

  1. Dr. Gouranga Kar
  2. Dr. Ravender Singh
  3. Dr. H. N. Verma
  4. Dr. B.K. James

Lal Bahadur Shastri Young Scientist Award for The Biennium 2003-2004

  1. Ramcharan Bhattacharya
  2. Dr. P.D. Kamala Jayanthi
  3. Dr. Dharam Vir Singh
  4. Dr. Uttam Kumar Mandal
  5. Dr. Sanjeet Kumar
  6. Kesavan Subaharan
  7. Dr. Tarun Kumar Bhattacharya
  8. Dr. Bollini Sreedevi
  9. Dr. Anjani Kumar

Hari Om Ashram Trust Award, 2003-2004

  1. Dr. A. B. Mandal
  2. Dr. B.P. Singh
  3. Dr. S. Roy
  4. Dr. P.H. Singh
  5. Dr. O.S. Tomar
  6. Dr. P.S. Minhas
  7. Dr. J.C. Dagar
  8. Dr. K.T. Sampath
  9. Dr. M. Chandresekharaiah
  10. Dr. (Mrs.) A. Thulasi

Rafi Ahmed Kidwai Award for The Biennium 2003-2004

  1. Dr. F.U. Zaman
  2. Dr. B.N. Johri
  3. Dr. P. Dureja
  4. Dr. R.C. Srivastava
  5. Dr. R.K. Pathak
  6. Dr. I. Karunasagar
  7. Dr. M. C. Sharam
  8. Dr. Ushar Rani Mehra

Swami Sahajanand Saraswati Extension Scientist/Worker Award for The Biennium 2002-2003

  1. Dr. Ravindra Kumar Sohane
  2. Dr. S. C. Pramanik
  3. Dr. P. Anithakumari

Jagjivan Ram Kisan Puruskar, 2004

  1. Shri Chandrashekhar Haribhau Bhadsavle
  2. Shri Vinayak Ragunath Bari
  3. Shri Ashish Kumar Sarkar

N.G. Ranga Farmer Award for Diversified in Agriculture Award, 2004

  1. Shri Nand Kishor Jaisalmeria

Chaudhary Charan Singh Award for Excellence in Journalism in Agricultural Research in Development, 2004

  1. Shri Anil Bansal